Foundation Award
Recipient Program Institution
Melanie Boulette Bachelor of Social Work University of Manitoba
Christopher DeLaronde Bindiigen Program Red River College
Brianne Lagimodiere Mechanical Engineering University of Manitoba
Mandy Buss Doctor of Medicine University of Manitoba
Jennifer Soldier Bachelor of Arts University of Manitoba
Marlene Edwards Aboriginal Community Development Assiniboine College
Michael Holliday Mechanical Engineering University of Manitoba
Ashley-Faye Blais Doctor of Medicine University of Manitoba
Tracey Parenteau Bachelor of Social Work University of Manitoba
Deanna Pashe Financial Management Yellow Quill College
Garret Klus Bachelor of Science University of Manitoba
Sandi Johnson Midwifery University College of the North
Jeremie Wookey Bachelor of Arts College Universitaire St. Boniface
Holly Aho Office Administration Robertson College
Travis Smith Bachelor of Science University of Manitoba
Norah Keeper Midwifery University College of the North
Cristen Crate Bachelor of Education University of Manitoba
Mindy Brown Web Design Assiniboine College
Aimee Menard Bachelor of Science University of Manitoba
Audrey Fourre Midwifery University College of the North
Trisha Goulet Bachelor of Law University of Manitoba
Mary Ballantyne Aboriginal Community Development Assiniboine College
Debbie Fisher Bachelor of Science University of Manitoba
Office of the Federal Interlocutor
Recipient Program Institution
Neepikan Hunt Bachelor of Nursing University of Manitoba
Jerilyn Ducharme Bachelor of Education University of Manitoba
Brian Black Aboriginal Governance Red River College
Kerry Spence Human Nutritional Science University of Manitoba
Danielle Bonner Bachelor of Nursing University of Manitoba
Rachel Bach Bachelor of Arts (Hons) University of Manitoba
Evelyn Hayden Aboriginal Governance University of Winnipeg
Jeffrey St. Paul Civil Engineering University of Manitoba
Tina Doreen Umperville Bachelor of Nursing Red River College
Michelle Fingler Bachelor of Education University of Winnipeg
Aggie Hill Aboriginal Governance Red River College
Ian Smith Bachelor of Engineering University of Manitoba
Corry Stevenson Bachelor of Nursing Red River College
Barbara Ednie Bachelor of Arts University of Manitoba
Fernanda McNabb Business Administration University of Manitoba
Tyne Campbell Bachelor of Science University of Manitoba
Sheena Margaret Towers Laboratory Technician Neeginan Institute
Nadine Perrault-McLeod Bachelor of Social Work University of Manitoba
Morene Gabriel Business Administration Assiniboine College
Jennifer Lavallee Bachelor of Science University of Manitoba
Tracy Sloan Dental Hygiene University of Manitoba
Nicole Brightnose Bachelor of Arts Brandon University
Chantel Quill Business Administration Red River College
Kaitlen Hogue Bachelor of Science University of Manitoba
Danielle Gamache Bachelor of Science Physiotherapy University of Manitoba
Linda Dettanikkeaze-Patterson Bachelor of Social Work University of Manitoba
Shelley Ann Constant Administrative Assistant University College of the North
Corey Simpson Bachelor of Civil Engineering University of Manitoba
Carlee Tardiff Pharmacy Technician Winnipeg Technical College
Shanolyn Maytwashing Bachelor of Arts University of Manitoba
Champion Award – Manitoba Advanced Education and Literacy
Recipient Program Institution
Sonya Dubois Business Administration Integrated Red River College
Richard Stevenson Bachelor of Civil Engineering University of Manitoba
Evan Ayers Dentistry University of Manitoba
Jamie Monkman Bachelor of Social Work University of Manitoba
Ashley Schultz Transition Year University of Manitoba
Kingsley Woods Bachelor of Engineering University of Manitoba
Lindsay Porteaus Doctor of Medicine University of Manitoba
Deborah Myran Master of Arts University of Manitoba
Deidre Gregory Aboriginal Counseling Program Assiniboine College
Tanya Vincent Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology University of Manitoba
Manitoba Public Insurance Award
Recipient Program Institution
Mona Francouer Office Technician Red River College
Margo Meredith Civil Engineering Technology Red River College
Kealy Murray Bachelor of Nursing University of Manitoba
Amy Pouliot Bachelor of Science University of Manitoba
Kristen Munroe Early Childhood Education Red River College
Diana Marie Dreaver Bachelor of Nursing University of Manitoba
Jacqollyne Fitznor Bachelor of Arts University of Winnipeg
Louise Spence Bachelor Arts/Education University of Winnipeg